New Members

Family & Commercial Farms

Kenneth Moss, Windy Acres Nursery, Inc., Gretna, VA
B. Allen, Tignor, Jr., Meadowview Farm, Milford, VA
Clay Jackson, Senterfitt Farms & Cattle Co., Radiant, VA
Brantley Ivey, Grayson Natural Farms, Independence, VA
Phillip Smith & Robby Caruthers, Newmarket Plantation, Milford, VA
Jay Abbott, Red Sun Farms, Dublin, VA
Martha Polkey, Black Sheep Farm, Leesburg, VA
Bill Beal, Beal Cattle Enterprises, Blacksburg, VA
Charles R. King, Jr., Brann & King Farms, Christiansburg, VA
Don Taylor, Windy Knoll Farm, Nokesville, VA
Gerald Garber, Cave View Farms, Inc., Weyers Cave, VA
Jessica Allen, Anchors Down Farm, Inc., Ashland, VA
Coley Drinkwater, Richlands Dairy Farm, Blackstone, VA
Craig Brann, Craig Brann Farms, Inc., Warsaw, VA
Mason Brent & Billy Dawson, Bay's Best Feed, Heathsville, VA
Bob Colson, C&E Farms, Inc., Cheriton, VA
Madelilne Skinner, Seven Oaks Vineyard, Philomont, VA
Ed Tankard, Tankard Nurseries, Exmore, VA
Kevin Kirby, Kirby Farms, Mechanicsville, VA
Chad Ballard, Cherrystone Aqua-Farms, Cheriton, VA
Keith Ellis, K&L Acres, LLC, Bracey, VA
Rebekah Pizana, Greenhill Winery & Vineyards, Middleburg, VA
Hayden Eicher, JADIP, LLC, Tappahannock, VA
Keith Sheets, Faraway Farms, McGaheysville, VA
Charlotte Shelton, Albemarle Ciderworks & Vintage Virginia Apples, North Garden, VA
Julie Haushalter, White Oak Lavender Farm, Harrisonburg, VA
Wes Marshall, Marshall Farms, LLC, Weyers Cave, VA
Casey Engel, Engel Family Farms, Hanover, VA
Clay Roberts, Hastings Farm, Sandston, VA
Doug Fabbioli, Fabbioli Cellars, Leesburg, VA
Tony Brubaker, Hanover Pines, Beaverdam, VA
Scott Arnold, Maple Grove Farm, Spotsylvania, VA
Wells Hula, Riverside Turf, Charles City, VA
Jack Weaver, Huckleberry Farms, LLC, Rural Retreat, VA
W.P. Johnson, Jr., Wilmont Farms, Bedford, VA
Pete Henderson, Edgewood Angus, West Point, VA
HB Hunter, Spring Mill Farm, Concord, VA
Craig Hammond, CH Cattle Co, Glade Spring, VA
James Castleberry, Plum Creek Timber, Lynchburg, VA
Jeff Slaven, Maple Springs Farm, Weyers Cave, VA
Rick Reeves, G&M Sales of VA, Inc., Dayton, VA
Craig Giese, Giese Farms, Lancaster, VA
Jake Klitenic, Madera Farm LLC, Clinton, VA 
John Goodwin, JR & JG Goodwin Farms, Orange, VA
Dustin Madison, On Tap Farms, Louisa, VA
Robbie Newcomb, JM Newcomb & Sons, Hanvoer, VA
June Copenhaver, Copenhaver Brothers Farms, Inc., Meadowview, VA
Gene Copenhaver, Big Spring Farm, Meadowview, VA
Dan Gregg, Grelen Nursery, Inc., Orange, VA
C. Gordon Thornhill, Jr., Thorn Ridge Farm, Inc., Culpeper, VA
Lynn Gayle, Mount Nebo Farms LLC, Onancock, VA
Roy Vanderhyde, Vanderhyde Dairy, Inc., Chatham, VA
William D. Allensworth, Leedstown Farms LLC, St. Stephens Church, VA


Agribusiness Companies

Kevin Baker, The Frazier Quarry, Harrisonburg, VA
Ryan Turman, The Turman Group, Hillsville, VA
Jared Gustafson, Green Plains, Inc., Hopewell, VA
Jeff Ishee, On The Farm Radio, Mount Sidney, VA
John Bickford, Bickford Timber & Land Management, Inc., New Canton, VA
Karen Hulebak, ResolutionStrategy, LLC, Louisa
Robin Long, Long & Long, Fredericksburg, VA
Ronda Powell, Old 690 Brewing Company, Purcellville, VA
Margaret Brown, Powered By Facts, Leesburg, VA
Robert Frazee, JRF Consulting, Westminster, MD
Jason Force, Iron Goat Technology, Fairfax, VA
Shelia Lilly, Colonial Appraisal, Penn Laird, VA
Richard Lewis, Associated Grain, Parksley, VA
Yue Zhu, Tranlin, Inc., Charlottesville, VA
John Flora, Lenhart Pettit PC, Harrisonburg, VA
Brett Rhoads, USI Insurance Services, Falls Church, VA
Rick Wasmund, Copper Fox Distillery, Sperryville, VA
Herald Bennett, American National Family of Companies, Charles Town, WV
Joe Lenig, Virginia Broadband, LLC, Culpeper, VA
Scott Heintzelman, Nutriquest, LLC, Lebanon, VA
Karen Engel, Bio-Cat, Inc., Troy, VA
Alexander Rados, JM Fertilizer, LLC, Tampa, FL
Dylan Krzywonski & Solomon Rose, Lucketts Mill & HopWorks, Lucketts, VA
Sarah Showalter, Showalter's Orchard & Greenhouse and Old Hill Hard Cider, Timberville, VA
Wil Brush, Turman Trading, Riner, VA
Marie Sipler, Lancaster Farming, Ephrata, PA
Alex Weathers, DASCO, Inc., Englewood, CO
Sarah Farley, Easley Insurance Agency, Inc., Richmond
Matt Crabbe, Crabbe Aviation, Mechanicsville, VA
Mark Gignac, Dan River Plants, Ringgold, VA
Orville Smoot, The Valley Fertilizer & Chemical Co. Inc., Mt. Jackson, VA
Tim Woodward, Tellus Agronomics, LLC, Radiant, VA
William Floyd, Coastal Commodities, Inc., Eastville, VA
Christopher Johnson, James River Companies LLC, Danville, VA
Marc St. John, RockTenn, West Point, VA
Jim Krebsbach, Nachurs, Franklin, TN
Rob Puckette, The Scoular Company, Windsor, VA
Ryan Kuester, GHT Insurance, Richmond, VA
Freddie Beatley, First Virginia Propane, Inc., West Point, VA
Jim Salmons, Salmons, Inc., Virginia Beach, VA

Financial Institutions

Felicia Fowlkes, MetLife Agricultural Investments, Chantilly, VA
James Wallace, Virginia Community Capital, Richmond, VA

Urban Agriculture

Industry Associations

Sarah Craun, Monticello Wine Trail, Charlottesville, VA
Susan Jennings, Virginia Forest Products Association, Sandston, VA
Virginia Rockwell, Virginia Society of Landscape Designers, Montpelier Station, VA
Marlene Jolliffe, State Fair of Virginia, Inc., Doswell, VA
Jim Mooney, Virginia Loggers Association, Palmyra, VA

Individuals

Brian Ronholm, Arent Fox LLP, Washington, D.C. 
Georgia Ravitz, Arent Fox LLP, Washington, D.C. 
Karen Carr, Arent Fox LLP, Washington, D.C. 
Kimley Blanks, County of Halifax, Halifax, VA
Jeff Middleton, Hoober, Inc., Wakefield, VA
Debbie Murphy, Farm Family Insurance Companies, York, PA
Ashley Nauta, Virginia Cooperative Extension, Halifax County, VA
George Anas, Rockingham County Economic Development, Harrisonburg, VA
Michele Bridges, Rockingham County Economic Development, Harrisonburg, VA
Taylor Harvie, County of Amelia, Amelia, VA
Leigh Cockram, Institute for Advanced Learning & Research, Danville, VA
John Dillard, OFW Law, Washington, DC
Dave Chilton, Richmond, VA
Dr. Tim Marshall, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College (Tifton, GA), Mechanicsville, VA
Jim Turpin, Democracy Vineyards, Lovingston, VA
Kevin May, Farm Family Insurance, Louisa, VA
Kellie Boles, Loudoun Department of Economic Development, Leesburg, VA
Mike Foreman, Richmond, VA
Dale Birdsong, Birdsong Peanuts, Suffolk, VA
Clark Lewis, Troutman Sanders, Richmond VA
Mike Woods, Troutman Sanders, Richmond, VA
Dr. Richard Crowder, Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, VA
Dr. Mark McCann, Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, VA
Matt Lewis, Bayer CropScience, Wicomico, MD
Dr. Robert Grisso, Virginia Cooperative Extension, Blacksburg, VA

Virginia Agribusiness Council
(804) 643-3555; vac@va-agribusiness.org
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software